Filmography
(Selection, chronological, here: printer friendly* or as PDF, complete at Crew-United, PDF-Crew-United)
2018 Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Listen Project: Episode 27: Endless Journey (Iranian poetry and songs, Norway) music documentary series, HD, about 25 min.
with Mahsa and Marjan Vahdat, Erik Hillestad

D: Garry Bassin, DoP: Attila Csoboth, E: Garry Bassin; Twin Planet Communications, Inc., Los Angelos, USA; Taiwa House, Japan

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Listen Project: Episode 26: Portal of the Sun (Pagan music, Lithuania)
music documentary series, HD, about 25 min.

with Veronika Povilionienė, Saulius Petreikis, Sen Svaja, Ugniavijas, Indrė Jurgeleviciute

D: Garry Bassin, DoP: Attila Csoboth, E: Garry Bassin; Twin Planet Communications, Inc., Los Angelos, USA; Taiwa House, Japan

2017 in post production

MELODIE RAUM 222 documentary, HD, about 90 min.
with UDK Fakultät Musik/Musik Design/Tonmeister

D: Anton Pichler, DoP: Philip Wölke/Börres Weiffenbach, E: ; zischlermann filmproduktion GmbH, ZDF Das Kleine Fernsehspiel

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Listen Project: Episode 25: Reunión Nocturna (Flamenco, Sevillia, Spanien) music documentary series, HD, about 25 min.
with José Galván, Pastora Galván, Claudia "La Debla"

D: Garry Bassin, DoP: Attila Csoboth, E: Garry Bassin; Twin Planet Communications, Inc., Los Angelos, USA; Taiwa House, Japan

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Listen Project: Episode 24: Carneval (Cadiz, Spanien) music documentary series, HD, about 25 min.
with Antonio Martinez Ares

D: Garry Bassin, DoP: Attila Csoboth, E: Garry Bassin; Twin Planet Communications, Inc., Los Angelos, USA; Taiwa House, Japan

2016 Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Ein Sommer in Dänemark (A Summer in Denmark) TV-Movie, HD, 90 min.
with Sandra Borgmann, Rasmus Botoft, Peter Sattmann, Hans-Heinrich Hardt, Jannie Faurschou, Erna Rogosch, Kirsten Olesen, Sarah Diener, Christian Magnusson

D: Immogen Kimmel, DOP: Christof Oefelein, E: Alex Braun; Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion; ZDF, first screening: 30.10.2016

2015

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Listen Project: Episode 20-23: Áibmu, A Vida, Sardinian Part 1 and 2 (Scandinavia, Portugal, Sardinia)
documentary series, HD, 4x25 min.
withTapani Rinne, Wimme Saari, Carminho, Jose Manuel Neto, Mario Pacheco, Launeddas, Tenores di bitti, Mamuthones della pro loco Mamoiada, Cantu a Chiterra, Totore Chessa, Gruppo Cambales

D: Garry Bassin, DoP: Attila Csoboth, E: Garry Bassin; Twin Planet Communications, Inc., Los Angelos, USA; Taiwa House, Japan

2014  

Zeng Fanzhi - The You Project art installation, 86h, documentary, approx. 15 min.
with Zeng Fanzhi

D: Philipp Stölzl, DoP: Björn Susen E: ; P: alittlepoetess, Synergy Productions GmbH

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Race feature film, 134 min.
with Stephan James, Jason Sudeikis, William Hurt, Jeremy Irons, Carice van Houten, Barnaby Metschurat, Jonathan Higgins, Tony Curran, Marcus Bluhm, Jeff Burrell, David Kross

D: Stephen Hopkins, DoP: Peter Lévy, Peter Moss; C: Daniel Sauvé, Robert Guertin; E: John Smith; Solofilms (Ca), Forecast Pictures (Fr), Trinity Race (D); release: 19.02.2016 (USA), 28.7.2016 (Ger). 8 nominations bythe 5th Canadian Screen Awards, of that 3 winns: Best Actor in leading role: Stephan James, Best Overall Sound, Best Sound Editing

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Listen Project: Episode 18: Unity (Georgien) documentary, HD, 25 min.
with Basiani Academic Ensemble,The Rustavi Ensemble, Shalva Chemo

D: Garry Bassin, DoP: Attila Csoboth, E: Garry Bassin; Twin Planet Communications, Inc., Los Angelos, USA; Taiwa House, Japan

2013 Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Frauchen… und die Teufelsmilch (Frausche... un die Deiwelsmilch) TV-Movie, HD, 90 min.
with Daniela Katzenberger, Sebastian Becker, Carmen Birk, Carlos Lobo, Klaus Zmorek, Matthias Kupfer, Stefan Ruppe, Tim Morten Uhlenbrock, Jürgen Rißmann, Luisa Wietzorek

D: Thomas Bohn, DoP: Andreas Doub, E: Corina Dietz; MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH; SWR, ARD, TV premiere: 10.04.2014

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Axınla üzü aşağı (Down the River) feature film, approx. 90 min.
with Namiq Ağayev, Mehriban Zəki, Elmin İmamverdiyev, Aleksandra Andrzejewska, Teymur Məmmədov

D: Asif Rustamov , DoP: Ayhan Salar, E: Asif Rustamov; Azerbaijan Film; Premiere: 49. Karlovy Vary Film Festival (Competition - East Of The West), start:, TV premiere:

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

La Tercera Orilla (The Third Side of the River) feature film, approx. 128 min.
with Alian Emanuel Devetac, Daniel Veronese, Agueda Gabriela Ferrero, Irina Wetzel, Gabriela Perinotto, Mauricio Sergio Minetti, Sofia Wilhelmi, Mario Loran

D: Celina Murga , DoP: Diego Poleri, E: Eliane Katz, Art: Sebastian Roses, Make-Up: Paola Andrea Delgado, P: Martin Scorsese; Tresmilmundos Cine, Argentinia, Rommel Film, ARTE/ZDF, Ger., Waterland Film, NL; world premiere at competition entry BERLINALE: 13.2.2014, Cartegena film festival (Special Jury award), film start: March 2014; 8 nominees at Cóndor de Plata: among others for Best Sound (MEJOR SONIDO); TV premiere:

2012  

Ask the experts documentary, EFA clips
with Liv Ullmann, Maria De Meira, Bertolucci, Agnieszka Holland, Costa-Gavras, Nino Kirtadzé, Fatih Akin, Daniel Brühl, Michael Haneke, Volker Schlöndorf, Wim Wenders, Ken Loach

D: Maria von Heland, DoP: Timm Kröger, Yunus Roy Imer; EFA PRODUCTIONS gGmbH

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Téva déco (Berlin Special), TV-Magazin
with Cendrine Dominguez

D: Matthieu Bréchoire, DoP: David Sutter; DHome Productions, Frankreich; TV premiere: 2012

2011 Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Ein Jahr nach morgen (I Don't Like Mondays, AT) TV-Movie, HD, 90 min.
with Margarita Broich, Rainer Bock, Jannis Niewöhner, Isolda Dychauk, Gloria Endres de Oliveira, Felix Vörtler, Marizio Magno, Annalena Schmidt, Matthias Bundschuh, Peter Kurth

D: Aelrun Goette, DoP: Sonja Rom, E: Monika Schindler; Kordes Film GmbH & Co.KG; WDR, ARD TV premiere: 21.09.2012 ARTE, 26.09.2012 ARD; 2012 Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Das Wochenende feature film, 93 min.
with Katja Riemann, Barbara Auer, Sebastian Koch, Tobias Moretti, Sylvester Groth, Elisa Schlott, Robert Gwisdek, David Bredin u.a.

D: Nina Grosse, DoP: Benedict Neuenfels, E: Mona Bräuer, Art: Knut Loewe; UFA Cinema GmbH; premiere: 4th April 2013, start: 11.04.2013, TV premiere:

2010
Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Mein Bruder, sein Erbe und ichTV-Movie, ca. 90 min.
with Fritz Karl, Alexander Beyer, Carolina Vera, Emma Preisendanz, Andrea Sawatzki, Alwara Höfels und Wolfram Berger

D: Imogen Kimmel, DoP: Gero Steffen, E: Anke Berthold; Kordes Film GmbH & Co.KG; ZDF, TV premiere: 19.09.2011

Abgebrannt (Burnout, wt) feature film, approx. 90 min., HDTV
with Maryam Zaree, Tilla Kratochwil und Lukas Steltner

Book: Sülbiye Günar, D: Verena S. Freytag, DoP: Ali Olcay Gözkaya, E: François Rossier; Jost Hering Filme; Max Ophüls Festival 2010 competition: SR-ZDF Best Script; 6. Neisse Filmfestival: Best Film; Achtung Berlin Festival: New Berlin Award (Best Film); TV premiere ZDF-Das Kleines Fernsehspiel:

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Fires Of Faith documentary, approx. 90 min., HDTV
with Mathias Engel

D: Lee Groberg, DoP: Mark Goodman; Groberg Films (USA)

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Hugo Hamilton - How to Belong documentary, approx. 50 min., HDTV
with Hugo Hamilton

D: Martina Durac, DoP: Paddy Jordan; Loopline Film (IR)

2008

Mein Mann, seine Geliebte und ich TV-Movie, approx. 90 min., S16mm
with Harald Krassnitzer, Mariele Millowitsch, Natalia Wörner, Anna Werner, Peter Benedict, Friederike Wagner a.o.

D: Dagmar Hirtz, DoP: Hanno Lentz, E: Nicola Undritz; TV 60 Filmproduktion GmbH; ZDF, TV premiere 21.09.2009

Momentum- Andreu Lacondeguy documentary, approx. 25 min., HDV
with Andreu Lacondeguy, Edgar Torrenteras a.o.

D: Raphael Barth, Arash T. Riahi, Arman T. Riahi, DoP: Philip Pfeiffer, E: n.n.; Golden Girls Filmproduktion;

Dinah, Toto: Joachim Gern

Liebeslied feature film, approx. 110 min., HDTV/35mm
with Nicolette Krebitz, Jan Plewka, Oliver Bröcker, Milena Dreißig, Elisa Richter, Levin Henning, Antonio Wannek, Stephanie Kämmer, Markus Lerch

D: Anne Hoegh Krohn, DoP: Matthias Schellenberg, E: Barbara Gies, Uta Schmidt; Flying Moon Filmprod.; Zorro Film distributor, start: 10.12.2009; ZDF; Competition: Festival des deutschen Films in Ludwigshafen, 2009; 16. Internationalen Filmfest Oldenburg 2009

 

DWS - Abgeltungssteuer TV-Commercial, approx. 4x40 sec., 35mm

D: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss , DoP: Frank Griebe; Frankfurt-Film

 

Xbox 360 - Besuch TV-Commercial, approx. 40 sec., 35mm

D: Moritz Mohr, DoP: René Richter; berlin-films

http://diegesellschafter.de/

Aktion Mensch - DieGesellschafter.de 2008 TV-Commercial, approx. 60 sec., 35mm

D: René Richter, DoP:René Richter; berlin-films

2007
wallpaper

Keinohrhasen feature film, 115 min., 35mm
with Til Schweiger, Nora Tschirner, Matthias Schweighöfer, Alvara Höfels, Jürgen Vogel, Rick Kavanian, Barbara Rudnik, Armin Rhode, Wolfgang Stumph, Christian Tramitz

D: Til Schweiger, DoP: Christof Wahl, E: Charles Ladmiral; barefoot films, Warner Brothers; world premiere: 20th of Dezember 2007; Sat1

Morgen Räum Ich Auf Klappe

Morgen räum' ich auf... TV-Movie, approx. 90 min., S16mm
with Esther Zimmering, Gina Maria & Sandy Holzapfel, Thomas Limpinsel, Anna Böger, David Scheller, Oliver Bürgin

D: Martina Elbert, DoP: Bella Halben, E: Brigitta Tauchner; Kordes & Kordes Film; BR; TV premiere at ARD 20.08.2008 20:15h

in post production
Uville Ortsschild

Urville documentary, approx. 85 min., HDV/35mm
with Denis Cremel, Patricia Ravenau-Laurent, Michel & André Drappier, Lea & Daniel Corbien et tous les habitants des villages de' Urville

D: Angela Christlieb, DoP: Yvonne Mohr, E: Angela Christlieb; Flying Moon Filmprod.; ARTE; 43rd International Hofer Filmdays 2009; Copenhagen International Documentary Festival 2009

 

Direct Line-Die Zweitwagen Offensive TV-Commercial, approx. 40 sec., 35mm

D: Horst Czenskowski, DoP: René Richter, E: n.n.; berlin-films

.

Die Gesellschafter- 2007 TV-Commercial, approx. 40 sec., 35mm

D: Marko Schiebeck, DoP: Bernd Wondollek, E: n.n.; berlin-films

.

"Bye-bye Hypnotist!“ Leerdammer Lightlife TV-Commercial, approx. 30 sec., 35mm
with Holger Hauer

D: Hinrich Pflug, DoP: Bernd Wondollek, E: n.n.; berlin-films

2006

Tatort - Der Tote vom Straßenrand TV-Movie, 90 min., S16mm
with Maximilian Brückner, Gregor Weber, Lale Yavas, Alice Hoffmann, Hartmut Volle

D: Rolf Schübel, DoP: Christopher Rowe, E: Ursula Höf; Telefilm Saar; ARD premiere: 18.02.2007 20:15h

ANATOMY Black-Out Video installation, HDV

An audiovisual installation by Belgian artist Ana Torfs, K + E: Els van Riel; DAAD-Gallery Berlin Zimmerstr. 22.9.-4.11.2006

The Journey Of An Olive Tree documentary, 95 min., HDTV
with Gil Fogiel, Latif Yahia, Neda Sarmast, Yevgen Kozhushko, Galit Oren, Captain Daniel Sheridan, Mohammad Alarjah

D: Anton Pichler, DoP: Harald Rammler, Michael Hammon, E: Sara Schilde; Breaking The Ice; premiere: 49th Film Festival in Krakow, competition, Filmfest Munich 2009; Biberbach Festival 2009; trailer: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ccCYE0TXe2c

2005 Vier Minuten aka Four Minutes (International: English title) feature film, 112 min., S16mm/35mm
with Hannah Herzsprung, Monica Bleibtreu, Richy Müller, Sven Pippig, Jasmin Tabatabai, Stefan Kurt, Vadim Glowna, Nadja Uhl, Peter Davor, Dietrich Hollinderbäumer, Amber Bongard

D: Chris Kraus, DoP: Judith Kaufmann, E: Uta Schmidt; Kordes & Kordes Film, SWR, Arte, BR; rental: Piffl Medien; Main Award by 9th Shanghai Film festival 2006: Jin Jue Award as Best Film; Toronto International Film Festival; Festival do Rio 2006; Reykjavik International Film festival: Best Film; 40th Hof International Film Festival; 28. Biberacher Filmfestspiele: Best Film, audience award; New German Films at the Museum of Modern Art in New York ; AFI FEST in Los Angeles; Seville European Film Festival, Competition; Camerimage 2006 - XIV International Film Festival; 4 x Bayrischer Filmpreis; German Film Awards 2007 Best Film, Best Actress; German premiere: 1st February 2007; 11th Sofia International Film Festival; Geneva Film Festival 10 "Best Film: Golden Muse" & audience award; Minneapolis Int. Film Festival 2007; 21. Bozner Filmtage "Best Film"; Main Award at 12th Berlin & Beyond Film Festival San Francisco; Main Award at Milwaukee; Deutscher Camera price 2007: Best editing; Main Award at 10th Oslo Gay&Lesbian Film Festival; Main award at 4th International Baltic Debuts Film Festival; X. Muestra de Cine de Santo Domingo; 11th Berdiansk International Film Festival 2009; nominee among others for Best Sound for German and European Film Award 2007

Hannah feature film, 87 min., 35mm
with Nina Hoss, Wolfram Koch, Isabel Bongard, Matthias Brandt, Marie Lou Sellem, Milan Peschel, Max Hopp, Stefan Rudolf, Peggy Lucac, Claus Dieter Clausnitzer

D: Erica von Moeller, DoP: Sophie Maintigneux, E: Gesa Marten; Unafilm, ZDF, ARTE; rental: Novapool, premiere 13th of. September 2007; Festival des Dt. Films, Paris 2006; Internationale Hofer Filmtage 2006; Festival Tout Écran, Genf 2006; Kinofest Lünen; Miami International Film Festival; Shanghai International Festival; Nominee: MfG Shooting Star Award 2006, Deutscher Camera price 2007; TV premiere at ZDF: 2.03.2009

Die Manuela-Story - Alles und noch viel mehr documentary, 75 min., DigiBeta
with Drafi Deutscher, Buddy Cain

D: Bernd Schadewald, DoP: Peter Steuger, E: N.N; Filmpool, NDR 27.12.2005

2004 Die Liebe kommt selten allein TV-Movie, 90 min., S16mm
with Thekla Carola Wied, Florian Martens, Peter Sattmann, Tobias Retzlaff

D: Jan Ruzicka, DoP: Michael Tötter, E: Magdolna Rokob; Cinecentrum Berlin, NDR; premiere 31.8.2006 ARD 20:15h

Schlafsack für Zwei aka Beetles for Breakfast (International: English title) TV-Movie, 90 min., S16mm
with Nina Kronjäger, Jörg Schüttauf, Harry Blank, Wilhelm Manske, Friederike Wagner, Rüdiger Klink, Irshad Panjatan

D: Zoltan Spirandelli, DoP: Philipp Pfeiffer, E: Magdolna Rokob; Cinecentrum Berlin, premiere: 8.3.2005 SAT 1 20:15h

Für kurze Zeit Napoleon documentary, 90 min., HDCam | 35mm
with Wolfgang Krone

D: Bart van Esch, DoP: Adri Schrover , E: Katja Dringenberg; Maxim Filmprod., premiere: 15.1.2007 NDR 23:45; DVD: www.tackerfilm.de

2003

Sugar Orange feature film, 84 min., 35mm
with Lucas Gregorowicz, Sabine Timoteo, Bruno Cathomas, Hyun Wanner, Barnaby Metschurat

D: Andreas Struck, DoP: Andreas Doub, E: Philipp Stahl; Jost Hering Filmproduktion, CO-Prod.: Cine+, WDR; Festivals: Montreal 2004, Calgary, Gijón, Mainz, Oldenburger Filmfest: "German Independence Award - Bester deutscher Film", Jerusalem Film Festival 2005; premiere: ARD 3.8.2006

Saniyes Lust TV-Movie, 90 min., 35mm
with Idil Üner und Daniel Kraus, Ellen Schlooz, Silvan Pierre Leirich

D: Sülbiye Günar, DoP: Peter Przybylski, E: Karin Nowarra; Jost Hering Filmproduktion, DFFB, ZDF; Festivals: Filmfest München 2004, Hofer Filmtage, 5. Internationales Filmfestival Tblissi, 26. Int. Filmfestival di Cinema e Donna (awarded with PREMIO LINDA MULTINCINEMA), Med Filmfestival Roma, 28. Internationales Filmfest Cairo 2004, Würzburger Filmwoche 2005

Meine schönsten Jahre 1-4, TV-Series,16mm
with Gundbert Warns u. a.

D: Uli Baumann, DoP: Henning Jessel; Phoenix Film, RTL

2002 Für alle Fälle Stefanie TV-Series, Folgen 267, 269, 271
with Claudia Schmutzler, Walfriede Schmitt, Ulrike Mai

D: Michael Knof, DoP: Uwe Reuter; Nova-Film, SAT1

Freakstars 3000
by and with Christoph Schlingensief

Volksbühne for Viva (Series); Rotterdam Filmfestival
(Supervisor and Sound by Live-Show in Berlin)

documentary, commercials, comedy Show, hidden camera
several productions
2001 Mein langsames Leben aka Passing Summer (International: English title) feature film, 85min.
with Ursina Lardi, Andreas Patton, Anne Tismer, Wolfgang Michael, Sophie Aigner

D: Angela Schanelec, DoP: Reinhold Vorschneider, E: Bettina Böhler; Schramm Film; Rotterdam Filmfestival
(only partly, main time: Heino Herrenbrück)

Fifty Fifty 76 min., dv
documentary von Neelesha Barthel

DoP: Carsten Geißler; Media Content Factory, ZDF (09. De. 2002); B.Film-Festival, Munich Filmfest, Leipziger Festival für Documentary- und Animations film; Nachwuchspreis 2004 des Journalistinnenbund, nominated for Bavarian documentary award "Der junge Löwe" 2002

Jonathans Liebe TV-Movie, 93 min.
with Maria Simon, Benjamin Sadler, Thomas Scharff und Robin Grubert

D: Zoltan Spirandelli, DoP: Frank Küpper, E: Oliver Gieth; NFP Berlin, SAT 1

2000 Jenseits der Liebe TV-Movie, 90 min., S16mm
with Robert Atzorn, Martina Gedeck, Horst Sachtleben, Thomas Neumann, Margarita Broich, Ulrich Matschoss, Lissy Tempelhof

D: Matti Geschoneck, DoP: Sebastian Richter, E: Petra Heymann; EIKON Filmproduktion, SWR; First screening: ARTE, 30.07.2004, 20.40h

Dämonen Theaterverfilmung, 180 min.
with Henry Hübchen, Sophie Rois, Martin Wuttke, Kathrin Angerer, Bernhard Schütz, Herbert Fritsch, Milan Peschel u.a.

D: Frank Castorf, DoP: Andreas Höfer; Volksfilm, ZDF/3Sat

Der Gerechte Richter TV-Movie, 90 min.
based on a novella of Anna Seghers
with Frank Giering, Julia Jäger und Jürgen Hentsch, André Hennicke, Anian Zollner, Catherine Flemming, Boris Aljinovic, Thomas Thieme, Hans Diehl

D: Torsten C. Fischer, DoP: Theo Birkens, E: Petra Heymann; NFP Berlin, SWR; DAG-TV-Award in Silver

Grosse Freiheit – Kleine Freiheit documentary, 83min.
with Inge Viett a
nd María Barhoum, twin portrait

D: Kristina Konrad, DoP: Andreas Bolm, Kristina Konrad, E: Christian Frosch, Annabelle Wick, Kristina Konrad; Konrad/Frosch Filmproduktion Berlin, Producciones Dinamita Montevideo; Deutschland/Uruguay

Sound Re-recording mixer and Sound Editing

1999 . T.E.A.M. Berlin 4: Der Verrat TV-Movie, 90 min., S16mm
with Georges Claisses, Nina Kronjäger, Ralph Herforth, Hendrik Duryn, Gesine Cukrowski, Jürgen Hentsch, Helmut Berger

D: Ulrich Zrenner, DoP: Pascal Hoffmann, E: Petra Heymann; Phönixfilm, ZDF

Die Verzweiflung-Liebe bis unter die Haut feature film, 74min., 35mm, b/w
with Sylvester Groth, Nina Petri, Andrea Sawatzki, Dieter Schaad, Christian Berkel, Katharin Waligura

D: Marcus Lauterbach, DoP: Roland Dressel, E: Monika Schindler; Jost Hering Filmproduktion, ZDF; Festivals: Kairo/Ägypten 2002, Max Ophüls Saarbrücken, Emden, Schwerin, Rotterdam, Göteborg, Montreal, Canada; Preis der Interfilmjury, Saarbrücken, 2000; FINDLINGSPREIS des Filmfestes Schwerin 2000

Mallorca-Auf der Suche nach dem Paradies Daily Soap

Grundy UFA, RTL

1998 . Plötzlich und Unerwartet TV-Movie
with Günter Pfitzmann, Gaby Dohm, Adelheid Kleineidam, Sven Riemann, Uwe Temme

D: Karsten Wichniarz, DoP: Wolfgang Knigge; NFP Berlin, NDR

1996 Die Totale Therapie feature film, 125 min., 35mm
with Ursula Ofner, Blixa Bargeld, Sophie Rois, Walfriede Schmitt, Claudia Martini, Joey Zimmermann, Haymon Maria Buttinger, Roland Jaeger, Hemma Clementi, Sebastian Suba, Eva van Heijninger, Lars Rudolph

D: Christian Frosch, DoP: Johannes Hamel; Prisma Film Wien, rental: Neue Visionen; German premiere 24.8.2000, Rotterdam Filmfestival 1997, VOX

1995 . Titus, der Satansbraten TV-Series, Folgen 1-4
with Sabine Postel, Peter Prager

D: Dagmar Bedbur/Gloria Behrens, DoP: Gernot Köhler; Westdeutsche Universum Köln, RTL

1994 . Kanzlei Bürger TV-Series, Folgen 9-13
with Anke Sevenich, Sebastian Reznicek, Helga Piur, Peter Zimmermann, Barbara Schnitzler, Guntbert Warns, Dirk Meier

D: Heiner Carow, DoP: Martin Schlesinger; NFP Berlin, ARD

Hochzeitsglocken 2: Ein Biest aus gutem Hause TV-Movie, 90 min.
with Gunter Berger, Claudine Wilde

D: Gunter Friedrich, DoP: Uwe Reuter; NFP Berlin, SWF

Wie Pech und Schwefel TV-Series, Folgen 3-6
with Hildegard Knef, Charles Regnier, Rainer Hunold, Saskia Vester, Birge Schade, Burkhard Heyl, Pascal Breuer, Karina Thayenthal, Regula Grauwiller, Svenja Pages

D: Peter Adam/Gunther Friedrich, DoP: Viktor Ruzicka/Uwe Reuter; NFP Berlin, ZDF, Sa Okt.-Nov 1994 19:15h

1993 . Hochzeitsglocken 1: Ein wahrer Schatz TV-Movie, 90 min.
with Karsten Speck, Maria Furtwängler, Guntbert Warns, Marijam Agischewa, Katharina Schubert

D: Karsten Wichniarz, DoP: Martin Meyer; NFP Berlin, SWF; premiere: 5.4.94 ARD 21h

Liebessplitter TV-Kurzfilme
with Meret Becker, Regula Grauviller, Edda Leesch u.v.a.

DoP: Klaus Dörries, Peter Roloff; Filmakademie der HdK, 3Sat, Ltg. Prof. Jutta Brückner

Begegnung der Inseln (The Meeting of the Islands) 76 min., 16mm
documentary about Cape Verde

D: Uwe Bolius, DoP: Chris Valentien, E: Stephan Krumbiegel; Aichholzer Filmproduktion Wien

Hin und Weg Sound installations
HDK Project for openning of the circle city train

Exibition in the artist gallery and station Westend

1992 . Aimez-vous Brecht TV-Art-Movie, 55min.
with Edda Leesch, Andrea Großmann, Irmtraut Lambertsen-Gandolf, Carlos Sevillano

D: Jutta Brückner, DoP: Margit Frank; Jutta Brückner Filmprod., ZDF, Arte 9.3.93

Wie im Himmel, so auf Erden... TV-Movie,
with Franz Viehmann, Rene Steinke, Hans Moser, Thomas Rosie

D: Gunther Scholz, DoP: Dieter Chill; TELLUX-Film Dresden, MDR

Rollo Aller 2 feature film, 80 min., 16mm
with Rocko Schamoni, Reverend Christian Dabeler, Ralf Holzhausen, Michele Bordini, Bommi Baumann,
Franziska Hübler, Hauke Ehvers

D: Henrik Peschel, DoP: Volker Ehlers; Wüste Film; 4. Besonders Wertlos Festival Hamburg

1991 . Nach einer Ewigkeit TV-Movie, 90 min., 16mm
with Adam Ganz, Petra Barthel, Silvester Berger, Michael Kausch

D: Michael Bertel, DoP: Arthur Ahrweiler, E: Mona Bräuer; Schramm Film, dffb, NDR

Verlorenwasser 2 80min., 16mm
documentary

D.+DoP: Peter Roloff; Peter Roloff Filmprod./HdK, Premiere: 9.6.92

1991-1994 . Working on several Short Film projects at the dffb, among others:
Die Finsternis und ihr Eigentum 12min., 16mm
with Ursula Ofner, Claudia Iglesias, Walfriede Schmitt

D: Christian Frosch, DoP: Johannes Hammel, E: Barbara Gäbler; Premiere: 28.2.92 Babylon

Sound Mixer, Supervisor and Re-recording Mixer

since 1991 . Working as professional sound mixer and designer for many feature films, tv movies, series, documentaries and video productions, as above. Also work as sound artist for exhibitions and installations, sound editing, radio and others.
DoP: = Photographer; D: = Director; E: = Film Editor; S16mm = Stock format: Super16
*if not stated different, all projects as responsible Production Sound Mixer
http://productionsound-berlin.de

Contact | Filmography | Profile | Links | Legal